live

Upcoming shows

Past shows

2015
16/01 - The Cube (w/ Mark Morriss) - Malvern, UK
27/04 - The Joiners - Southampton, UK
28/04 - The Grain Bar - Frome, UK
29/04 - The Cavern - Exeter, UK
30/04 - The Frog and Fiddle - Cheltenham, UK
01/05 - The Islington - London, UK
02/05 - Handmade Festival - Leicester, UK

2014

05/01 - Kreuzbergprojekt - Berlin, DE
26/01 - Berlinprojekt - Berlin, DE
20/03 - Luke's House - Berlin, DE
04/04 - Cafe Kraft - Berlin, DE
19/04 - Upton Baptist Church - Upton-upon-Severn, UK
24/05 - Erik’s House - Detroit, MI
26/05 - The Greenroom - Ann Arbor, MI
29/05 - Preservation Pub - Knoxville, TN
30/05 - Blue Plate Special (lunchtime show) - Knoxville, TN
31/05 - The Camp House - Chattanooga, TN
01/06 - The Flying Squirrel (brunch show) - Chattanooga, TN 
01/06 - The Crash Pad - Chattanooga, TN
02/06 - The Music Room - Atlanta, GA
03/06 - M.A.D. Studios - Augusta, GA
04/06 - Awendaw Green Barn Jam - Awendaw, SC
05/06 - The Red Door - Columbia, SC
06/06 - Radio Room - Greenville, SC
07/06 - Baine’s Books & Coffee (lunchtime show) - Appomattox, VA
08/06 - Electric Maid - Washington, D.C.
10/06 - Millhill Basement/Saloon - Trenton, NJ
11/06 - Piano’s Showroom - New York, NY
12/06 - Space Gallery - Pittsburgh, PA
13/06 - Happy Dog - Cleveland, OH
14/06 - Yellow Barn - Ann Arbor, MI
15/06 - Brainwash - San Francisco, CA
16/06 - SoundCloud HQ - San Francisco, CA 
10/08 - Frizon Festival - Örebro, SE
22/08 - Greenbelt Festival (The Hive) - Kettering, UK
25/08 - Greenbelt Festival (The Canopy) - Kettering, UK 
06/09 - Sofiakyrkan - Jönköping, SE
28/09 - Donaufrühstück @ Donau115 - Berlin, DE 
11/11 - 7th Floor - Tokyo, JP
12/11 - KD Japon - Nagoya, JP
13/11 - digmeout ART&DINER - Osaka, JP
15/11 - 696 - Shanghai, CN
16/11 - Real Live - Xiamen, CN
17/11 - Hongtangguan - Shenzhen, CN
18/11 - 191 Space - Guangzhou, CN
19/11 - Red Live - Changsha, CN
20/11 - Coastline - Wuhan, CN
21/11 - NUTS Livehouse - Chongqing, CN
22/11 - Little Bar - Chengdu, CN
23/11 - KUI Livehouse - Lanzhou, CN
24/11 - KUI Livehouse - Pingliang, CN
25/11 - Aperture - Xi’An, CN
26/11 - The Roof - Luoyang, CN
27/11 - 7 Livehouse - Zhengzhou, CN
28/11 - Velvet Underground - Shijiazhuang, CN
29/11 - Lanxi Bar - Beijing, CN



2013

26/04 - Ackerstadtpalast - Berlin, DE
11/05 - House show - Lethbridge, CA
12/05 - The Lantern - Calgary, CA
14/05 - The Biltmore - Vancouver, CA
16/05 - Char's Landing - Port Alberni, CA
17/05 - The Spiral Cafe - Victoria, CA
18/05 - Streaming Cafe - Kelowna, CA
20/05 - House show - Saskatoon, CA
23/05 - Exchange - Regina, CA
09/11 - Frizon Festival - Örebro, SE
24/08 - Regenfest - Berlin, DE
01/09 - Broughty Ferry Baptist Church - Dundee (w/ Medic Assist International)
03/09 - Aberdeen Christian Fellowship - Aberdeen (w/ Medic Assist International)
04/09 - Avoch Congregational Church - Avoch (w/ Medic Assist International)
05/09 - The Well - Oban (w/ Medic Assist International)
08/09 - St. John's Evangelical - Linlithgow (w/ Medic Assist International)
08/09 - Seagate Evangelical - Troon (w/ Medic Assist International)
01/11 - SoundCloud HQ - Berlin, DE
03/12 - Café Deed - Örebro, SE
04/12 - Fjällstugan - Jönköping, SE
05/12 - Fridhemskyrkan - Stockholm, SE
06/12 - Baptistkyrkan - Hudiksvall, SE
08/12 - Saronkyrkan - Gothenburg, SE
12/12 - Sptaz&Wal - Unna, DE
13/12 - Cow Club Wohnzimmer - Solingen, DE
14/12 - Hasenschaukel - Hamburg, DE
19/12 - Schokoladen - Berlin, DE

2012

28/01 - Harwood Methodist Church - Bolton
08/02 - Fnac Guimarães - Guimarães, PT
08/02 - Aenima D.C. - Braga, PT
09/02 - Teatro de Vila Real - Vila Real, PT
10/02 - Tertúlia Castelense - Maia, PT
11/02 - Fnac Viseu - Viseu, PT
11/02 - Lugar do Capitão - Viseu, PT
08/03 - Joiners - Southampton
10/03 - Buffalo Bar - Cardiff
11/03 - Mad Ferret - Preston
14/03 - Camden Barfly - London
16/03 - Tim's House - Winchester
21/04 - Cargo Records Instore (matinée) - Wuppertal, DE
21/04 - Gemeindehaus - Langenfeld, DE
22/04 - SpecOps - Münster, DE
23/04 - Sebastian's House - Husum, DE
24/04 - Petrus' House - Malmö, SE
25/04 - Mitt Andra Hem - Gothenburg, SE
28/04 - Malaysia - Jonköping, SE
29/04 - Fjellhaug Skoler - Oslo, NO
30/04 - Åse-Beate's House - Flekkefjord, NO
01/05 - The Zimmermanns' House - Bremen, DE
02/05 - Spinnerei - Leipzig, DE
03/05 - Aaltra - Chemnitz, DE
06/05 - Kombüse - Graz, AT 
07/05 - Waschsalon - Vienna, AT
08/05 - Cobra - Solingen, DE
09/05 - CVJM Göttingen - Göttingen, DE
11/05 - York University - York
12/05 - Alison's House (matinée) - Bolton
12/05 - Peter's House - Bolton
18/05 - Katie's House - Bangor, IRL
19/05 - Railway House Bar - Bagenalstown, IRL
23/05 - Hoxton Underbelly - London 
02/06 - Firm Foundations - Hemel Hempstead
04/06 - Banquet's Big Day Out - Kingston
09/08 - Frizon Festival - Örebro, SE
24/08 - Greenbelt Festival (The Shed) - Cheltenham
25/08 - Greenbelt Festival (The Canopy) - Cheltenham
30/08 - Bethel Cardiff - Cardiff
12/10 - Live in the Living - Berlin, DE
18/11 - Berlinprojekt - Berlin, DE
18/11 - Kreuzbergprojekt - Berlin, DE
24/11 - Intersoup - Berlin, DE
06/12 - Schokoladen - Berlin, DE
07/12 - Hasenschaukel - Hamburg, DE
08/12 - Sebastian's House - Husum, SE
13/12 - Frälsningsarmén - Gothenburg, SE 
14/12 - Church - Ljusdal, SE
14/12 - Högliden - Hudiksvall, SE
15/12 - Malaysia - Jönköping, SE
22/12 - Ian's House - Bolton
23/12 - Harwood Methodist Church - Bolton

2011

30/01 - All Hallows Church - Leeds
24/02 - Malmesbury Abbey - Malmesbury
17/03 - Goblets - Southampton
25/03 - The Frog and Fiddle - Cheltenham
09/04 - Wesley Hall Methodist Church - Crookes, Sheffield
16/04 - Malmesbury Abbey - Malmesbury
04/05 - Soul Cellar - Southampton
05/05 - Firebug - Leicester
07/05 - Drill Hall - Lincoln
10/05 - The Cavern - Exeter
13/05 - The Cricketers - Kingston
20/05 - SpecOps - Muenster, DE
21/05 - House Show - Solingen, DE
22/05 - Brause - Dusseldorf, DE
23/05 - Astra Stube - Hamburg, DE
25/05 - Badeschiff - Berlin, DE
10/06 - Pentecost Festival - London
09/07 - Rhythms of the World Festival - Hitchin
09/07 - St. Barnabas Church - Swanland 
22/07 - Avonvalley Festival - Salisbury
26/08 - Greenbelt Festival (Last Orders) - Cheltenham
27/08 - Greenbelt Festival (Youth Venue) - Cheltenham
27/08 - Greenbelt Festival (Last Orders) - Cheltenham
28/08 - Greenbelt Festival (G:Music) - Cheltenham
28/08 - Greenbelt Festival (Last Orders) - Cheltenham
29/08 - Greenbelt Festival (Underground) - Cheltenham
29/08 - Greenbelt Festival (Last Orders) - Cheltenham
10/09 - Malvern St. James - Malvern
20/09 - Bloc - Glasgow (w/ Jose Vanders)
21/09 - The Westgarth Social Club -  Middlesbrough (w/ Jose Vanders)
22/09 - Rob's House - Huddersfield  (w/ Jose Vanders)
23/09 - The Music Cafe - Leicester (w/ Jose Vanders)
24/09 - Escobar - Leeds (w/ Jose Vanders)
25/09 - Undertone - Cardiff (w/ Jose Vanders) 
26/09 - Joiners - Southampton (w/ Jose Vanders) 
27/09 - Borderline -   London  (w/ Jose Vanders)
28/09 - Esquires -   Bedford  (w/ Jose Vanders) 
29/09 - Cavern - Exeter  (w/ Jose Vanders) 
30/09 - The Zero Lounge - Penzance   (w/ Jose Vanders)
03/10 - Cafe Video - Gent, BE (w/ Jose Vanders)
04/10 - David's House - Cologne, DE (w/ Jose Vanders)
05/10 - La Parenthese - Nyon, SW (w/ Jose Vanders)
07/10 - Patronaat - Haarlem, NL (w/ Jose Vanders)
08/10 - Hafen 2 - Offenbach, DE (w/ Jose Vanders)
09/10 - Fachwerk Gievenbeck - Munster, DE (w/ Jose Vanders)
10/10 - White Trash Fastfood - Berlin, DE
11/10 - Brause - Dusseldorf, DE
12/10 - Galerie City-Art -    Solingen, DE
21/10 - The Forum - Tunbridge Wells       
22/10 - Oxjam @ The Swan - Cheltenham    
11/11 - YuYinTang - Shanghai, CN    
12/11 - Wave - Suzhou, CN  
13/11 - Castle - Nanjing, CN 14/11 - Vox - Wuhan, CN 
15/11 - Freedomhouse - Changsha, CN  17/11 - 191 Space - Guangzhou, CN

18/11 - Nuts Club - Chongqing, CN
19/11 - Aperture Club - Xi'An, CN
20/11 - Weibozhiyan - Beijing, CN
02/12 - Endstation Sehnsucht - Wuppertal, DE
03/12 - Hasenschaukel - Hamburg, DE
04/12 - Pools - Göttingen, DE
05/12 - Gemeindehaus - Langenfeld, DE
07/12 - Clarice's House - Berlin, DE
08/12 - Sputnik - Paderborn, DE
09/12 - Stefan's House - Düsseldorf, DE
16/12 - Rhiannon's House - Wootton Bridge, Isle of Wight

2010

14/01 – The Good Ship – London
19/01 – The Collective @ KiND – Lincoln
22/01 – Escobar – Leeds
23/01 – Escobar – Wakefield
17/02 – The Bedford – London
18/02 – Meg's birthday party – Worcester
05/03 – Emmah and Hayley's housewarming party – Winchester
11/03 – MSPRKT – Moscow, RU (w/ Komnata)
12/03 – Squat Cafe – Moscow, RU
13/03 – FM Club – Moscow, RU
20/03 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ Sam Little, Jose Vanders)
21/03 – The Blues Loft – High Wycombe (w/ Sam Little, Jose Vanders)
22/03 – The Brixton Windmill – London (w/ Sam Little, Jose Vanders)
27/03 – The Forum – Tunbridge Wells (w/ Sam Little, Jose Vanders)
28/03 – The Birdcage – Norwich (w/ Sam Little, Jose Vanders)
29/03 – The Luxe Cinema – Wisbech (w/ Sam Little, Jose Vanders)
04/04 – The Musician – Leicester (w/ Sam Little, Jose Vanders)
01/05 – The Stags Head, Southampton University – Southampton
18/05 – The Mad Ferret – Preston (w/ Sean Redmond)
19/05 – Salisbury Arts Centre – Salisbury (w/ Not Advised)
25/05 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ The Candle Thieves)
27/05 – New Slang @ The Works – Kingston (w/ Fun., The Xcerts, Crazy Arm, Tiger Please) 
28/05 – The University of York – York 
29/05 – Oliver's Birthday Party – Muenster, DE
31/05 – The Old Queens Head – London (w/ Lee Mitchell)
12/06 – The Bridge Bar, Southampton University – Southampton
14/06 – Dwaze Zaken – Amsterdam, NL (w/ Lee Mitchell)
16/06 – SpecOps – Muenster, DE (w/ Lee Mitchell)
17/06 – Cobra – Solingen, DE (w/ Lee Mitchell)
18/06 – Livingroom – Zwolle, NL (w/ Lee Mitchell)
22/06 – Mansion 030 – Utrecht, NL (w/ Lee Mitchell)
23/06 – Cabaret Fledermaus – Vienna, AT (w/ Lee Mitchell)
25/06 – La Petite Fountaine – Le Dorat, FR (w/ Lee Mitchell)
26/06 – … – Le Dorat, FR (w/ Lee Mitchell)
27/06 – Le Salon De The – Le Dorat, FR (w/ Lee Mitchell)
30/06 – Severn Cellars – Shrewsbury
21/08 – Matrix Rock Club – Grimsby (w/ Klaus)
28/08 – Main Stage @ Greenbelt Festival – Cheltenham
28/08 – Underground Stage @ Greenbelt Festival – Cheltenham
28/08 – Last Orders @ Greenbelt Festival – Cheltenham
29/08 – Youth Stage @ Greenbelt Festival – Cheltenham
29/08 – G-Music Instore @ Greenbelt Festival – Cheltenham
01/09 – Hampton's – Southampton
02/09 – The Old Ale House – Salisbury
02/10 – Walk the Line Festival (D-Fly) – Cheltenham
28/10 – Kettering Arts Centre – Kettering
09/11 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ Failsafe)
07/12 – Sophie's House – Southampton
08/12 – The Emersons' House – Southampton
09/12 – Simon's House – Wisbech
10/12 – Tom's House – Norwich
11/12 – Aileen's House – Cambridge
13/12 – Vairi's House – Edinburgh
14/12 – Henry's House – Middlesbrough
15/12 – Rob's House – Preston
16/12 – Oliver's House – Lancaster
18/12 – Chris' House – Portsmouth
19/12 – Holy Trinity Hazlemere – High Wycombe (w/ Klaus)
20/12 – Hannah's House – Southampton
21/12 – Robin's House – Worthing
22/12 – Emma's House – Dronfield

2009

03/01 – Gogol – Moscow, RU
14/01 – Hampton’s – Southampton (w/ Kill The Arcade)
20/01 – Joiners – Southampton (w/ Kris Roe from The Ataris)
29/01 – Bar Sigma – Swansea
06/02 – The Fighting Cocks – Kingston (w/ Sam Isaac, Jose Vanders)
13/02 – Neil’s 50th birthday party – Carlisle
21/02 – Amnesty International Fundraiser @ The Bridge – Southampton
24/02 – Becs Johnson’s birthday party – Southampton
12/03 – The Bedford – London (w/ Sonos)
19/03 – The Soul Cellar – Southampton
10/05 – The Cellars at Eastney – Portsmouth
15/05 – Hampton’s – Southampton (w/ Luke Pickett)
25/05 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ Jose Vanders)
27/05 – Final recital @ The Bridge – Southampton
09/06 – The Soul Cellar – Southampton
14/06 – The Bath Inn – Penzance
19/06 – Spatz und Wal – Unna, DE
20/06 – Familienfest – Korbach, DE
21/06 – Damen und Herren – Düsseldorf, DE
22/06 – Beatz und Kekse – Wuppertal, DE
23/06 – Club Courage – Münster, DE
24/06 – Gleis 22 – Münster, DE (w/ Joshua Radin)
25/06 – Cobra – Solingen, DE
26/06 – Interview on Motor FM – Berlin, DE
27/06 – Live in the Living – Berlin, DE
11/07 – Parmstock – Watford (w/ Mike Foster, Arms of Atlas)
18/07 – Whatfest – Northwich (w/ Sam Isaac, Run Toto Run)
25/07 – The Wickerman Festival – Ullapool (w/ The Human League, The Zutons)
01/08 – Mouldy Loaf Instore (matinee) – Birmingham
01/08 – Wendy Keogh’s house – Preston
09/08 – Ringparkfest – Würzburg, DE
15/08 – Leefest – London (w/ Saving Aimee, Sam Isaac, The Xcerts)
28/08 – Aeon Festival – Crediton (w/ Tim and Sam)
06/09 – The Croft – Bristol (w/ Eat Sleep Attack)
07/09 – The Madhouse – Birmingham (w/ Eat Sleep Attack)
13/09 – The Old Rectifying House – Worcester
17/09 – The Taphouse – Kidderminster
19/09 – Marcus and Phill's 30th birthday party – Lowestoft
28/09 – University of Southampton – Southampton
03/10 – Callow End Club – Callow End
05/10 – Alternative Glen Eyre Ball @ Southampton University – Southampton
12/10 – The King Alfred – Southampton (w/ Atlum Schema)
17/10 – Jon Dunne's birthday party – Southampton
19/10 – The Kings Arms – Manchester
28/10 – Showcase @ Cultura (Matinee) – La Rochelle, FR
28/10 – Pub Le Corigan's – La Rochelle, FR
29/10 – La Java Des Paluches – La Rochelle, FR
30/10 – Oscar – La Rochelle, FR 
05/11 – Getaway – Solingen, DE
06/11 – F-24 – Münster, DE
07/11 – Ponyhof – Frankfurt, DE
08/11 – Live in the Living – Berlin, DE
09/11 – Moritz's house – Bremen, DE
10/11 – Astrastube – Hamburg, DE
12/11 – Schuhfabrik – Ahlen, DE
13/11 – SpecOps – Münster, DE
15/11 – Beatz und Kekse – Wuppertal, DE
21/11 – Assembly Rooms – Derby (w/ David Gibb)
25/11 – The Cavern – Exeter
26/11 – University of Cumbria – Lancaster
27/11 – Fuzzy Face @ The Sun Hotel – Hitchin
28/11 – D.A.N.C.E @ The Hippodrome – Kingston
29/11 – The Oakford Social Club – Reading
30/11 – Koko Gorillaz – Cardiff
02/12 – Skiving Scholar – Plymouth
03/12 – The Taphouse – St. Agnes
04/12 – The Orange Box – Yeovil
05/12 – Hampton's – Southampton
06/12 – iBar – Bournemouth
07/12 – The Frog and Fiddle – Cheltenham
08/12 – Huw Stephens presents @ The Social – London (w/ General Fiasco)
09/12 – The Firefly – Worcester
10/12 – Andrew Williams' house – Sheffield
11/12 – Eddie Harrison's house – Leeds
12/12 – Uncle Alberts – Middlesbrough
13/12 – Zanzibar – Liverpool
14/12 – Benjamin Bailes' house – Newcastle
15/12 – Brel – Glasgow
16/12 – Tunnels – Aberdeen
17/12 – Cabaret Voltaire – Edinburgh
18/12 – The Greenside Hotel – Leslie
19/12 – Cafe Saki – Manchester 
20/12 – The Shed – Leicester
30/12 – The Brixton Windmill (noughties pop covers set) – London (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly)

2008

02/01 – Lizzy’s house – Battle
03/01 – The Horn (New Found Glory covers set) – St Albans (w/ Kid Cosmic as Blink 182)
04/01 – Justin Dawson’s house (matinee) – Ashingdon
04/01 – Freddie Harrison’s Birthday Party – Northampton (w/ Data Select Party, Encyclopedia)
05/01 – The Rose and Crown – Lea (w/ Sam Isaac)
12/01 – The Queen Charlotte – Norwich (w/ Sam Isaac)
24/01 – The Old Queens Head – London
25/01 – Channel M Live Session – Manchester
27/01 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ Luke Pickett, Dave House)
28/01 – The Metro – London (w/ Cats and Cats and Cats & Dave House)
01/02 – The Cheese and Grain – Frome (w/ Tanaou, The Attika State)
02/02 – Live Session on Life FM – London
02/02 – Hampton’s – Southampton (w/ Tanaou, The Attika State)
04/02 – Live Session on Xfm for John Kennedy – London
05/02 – Barden’s Boudoir – London (w/ Tom Mansi and The Icebreakers)
07/02 – Live Session on the Yeo Show – Southampton
08/02 – The Atrium – Cheltenham
09/02 – The Vic Inn – Derby (w/ Blacktop)
10/02 – Alex Moore’s house – Chippenham
11/02 – Tom’s house – Plymouth
12/02 – Rosie’s birthday party – Penzance
13/02 – Holland Hall Bar, Exeter University – Exeter
15/02 – Eddie Harrison’s house – Lincoln
19/02 – The Ram Jam Club – Kingston
21/02 – The Two Pigs – Cheltenham
23/02 – Annabel’s house – Sheffield
26/02 – The Edge Acoustic Club – Portsmouth
27/02 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ Lights and Sounds)
29/02 – The Southern – Edinburgh (w/ Tim and Sam)
01/03 – The Greenside Hotel – Leslie (w/ Tim and Sam)
02/03 – Dr Brown’s – Middlesbrough (w/ Tim and Sam)
03/03 – Fuel – Manchester (w/ Tim and Sam)
04/03 – The Fenton – Leeds (w/ Tim and Sam)
05/03 – The Adam and Eve – Birmingham (w/ Tim and Sam)
06/03 – Hampton’s – Southampton (w/ Tim and Sam)
07/03 – The Ram Jam Club – Kingston (w/ Tim and Sam)
08/03 – The Queens Hotel – Weymouth (w/ Tim and Sam)
09/03 – The Junction – Bristol (w/ Tim and Sam)
11/03 – Secret House Party – South West
14/03 – Alex’s birthday party – Newcastle
19/03 – Unit 22 – Southampton (w/ Luke Pickett)
22/03 – Private Party – Southampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
24/03 – The Borderline – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
25/03 – The Marlborough Theatre – Brighton
26/03 – The Horn – St Albans (w/ Kid Cosmic)
27/03 – The Swan – Ipswich
28/03 – Inside Out @ St Peter’s Church – Kingston (w/ Tim and Sam)
08/04 – Huw Stephens Introducing @ The Social – London (w/ The Voluntary Butler Scheme, Tim and Sam)
11/04 – The Queens Head – Belper (w/ My First Tooth)
12/04 – Annie Elliott’s house – Builth Wells, Powys
15/04 – The Railway Inn – Winchester
03/05 – Micky’s Birthday Party – Bradford
04/05 – Middle of Nowhere Festival – Northampton (w/ My First Tooth)
08/05 – University – Southampton
09/05 – Christ Church and Upton Chapel – London
11/05 – The Oakford Social Club – Reading
15/05 – Bucks’ Student Union – High Wycombe
16/05 – The Great Escape Festival – Brighton (w/ Tellison, Sam Isaac, Tim and Sam)
17/05 – Club Buckaroo @ Under The Westway – London (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly, The Joy Formidable)
20/05 – Zoe’s birthday party @ The Railway Inn – Winchester
29/05 – The Macbeth – London (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly)
09/06 – The Orange Box – Yeovil (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly)
12/06 – The White Hart – London (w/ Sam Isaac, My First Tooth)
13/06 – SiZe @ Monroe’s Bar – Workington (w/ Sam Isaac, My First Tooth)
14/06 – Princess Pavilion, Summer Garden Party – Falmouth
15/06 – The Roadmender – Northampton (w/ Sam Isaac, My First Tooth)
19/06 – ‘If You Haven’t Got Anything To Say’ single release party @ Hampton’s – Southampton (w/ Sam Isaac, Dave House, My First Tooth)
20/06 – Instore @ Banquet Records – Kingston
21/06 – The Guildhall – Gloucester
24/06 – The Cavern – Exeter
25/06 – The Borderline – London (w/ Sam Isaac & My First Tooth)
26/06 – The Wedgewood Rooms – Portsmouth (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly, Sam Isaac)
29/06 – Boring By The Sea Festival – Weymouth (w/ Frank Turner, Sam Isaac)
30/06 – The Bath Inn – Penzance
01/07 – The Orange Box – Yeovil (w/ Tanaou, Kenneth Ishak)
02/07 – The Croft – Bristol (w/ Tanaou, Kenneth Ishak)
03/07 – The Frog and Fiddle – Cheltenham
04/07 – Dr Brown’s – Middlesbrough
05/07 – The Cumberland Arms – Newcastle
06/07 – The Fenton – Leeds
07/07 – The Queen Charlotte – Norwich
08/07 – The Macbeth – London
10/07 – New Slang @ McClusky’s – Kingston (w/ Stapleton, Nathaniel Green)
12/07 – Metfest @ The Metropole – Bournemouth
20/07 – Interview on BBC 6 Music with Tom Robinson
20/07 – Latitude Festival (collaborative set with Tim and Sam) – Suffolk (w/ Sigur Ros, Sam Isaac, etc.)
26/07 – Dukes Night Out @ The Canvas Lounge – Knutsford (w/ Run Toto Run)
27/07 – The Green Windmill – Manchester (w/ Tim and Sam, Klaus)
30/07 – Dingwalls – London (w/ The King Blues)
02/08 – Panicfest – Malmesbury (w/ Youthmovies, Jonquil)
02/08 – Leopalooza – North Cornwall (w/ Tim and Sam, Klaus)
03/08 – Gig On The Green – Truro (w/ Tim and Sam, Klaus)
04/08 – The Cavern – Exeter (w/ Tim and Sam, Klaus)
05/08 – The Fighting Cocks – Kingston (w/ Tim and Sam, Klaus)
06/08 – Chinnery’s – Southend (w/ Tim and Sam, Klaus)
07/08 – The Hope – Brighton (w/ Tim and Sam, Klaus)
08/08 – Paul Turner’s bbq – Portsmouth (w/ Tim and Sam, Klaus)
09/08 – The Packhorse – Leeds (w/ Tim and Sam)
10/08 – The Greyhound – Belper (w/ Tim and Sam)
11/08 – Richard Sheridan’s house – Huddersfield (w/ Tim and Sam)
13/08 – The Horn – St Albans (w/ Tim and Sam, Mike Foster)
15/08 – Dean’s birthday bbq – Wisbech
16/08 – Hogfest – Wisbech (w/ Kid Cosmic, Freefall Felix)
22/08 – Amp – Münster, DE
23/08 – Cobra – Solingen, DE
24/08 – Damen und Herren – Düsseldorf, DE
26/08 – Bett – Frankfurt, DE
27/08 – Merkker Sommerbar – Baden, CH
29/08 – Andrei’s birthday party – Vienna, AT
31/08 – B72 – Vienna, AT
01/09 – Café Panam – Leipzig, DE
03/09 – Interview on Motor FM – Berlin, DE
04/09 – Schokoladen – Berlin, DE (w/ Bjorn Kleinhenz)
06/09 – Hasenschaukel – Hamburg, DE
08/09 – Klara Silfverberg’s house – Lidkoping, SE
11/09 – Mod – St Petersburg, RU
12/09 – Krizis Zhanra – Moscow, RU
13/09 – Gogol – Moscow, RU (w/ Komnata)
17/09 – Amp – Münster, DE
23/09 – Cumbria University (Lancaster Campus) – Lancaster
25/09 – Aberystwyth University – Aberystwyth
29/09 – Railway Rifle Club – Portsmouth (w/ This Town Needs Guns)
02/10 – Bath Spa University – Bath
05/10 – The Cavern – Exeter
07/10 – University of Wales – Lampeter
10/10 – Riffs and Fragments – London (w/ Tim and Sam)
13/10 – The Vault – Winchester (w/ Youthmovies, Sam Isaac)
14/10 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
18/10 – The Boileroom – Guildford
25/10 – The Brixton Windmill – London (w/ Blakfish, Cats and Cats and Cats)
26/10 – Oxjam @ The Roadmender – Northampton
28/10 – Bucks’ Student Union – High Wycombe (w/ John Power)
06/11 – Moby Dick Club – Madrid, ES
07/11 – La Iguana – Vigo, ES
08/11 – La Tramoya: Aranda de Duero – Burgos, ES
09/11 – La Casa Encendida – Madrid, ES
18/11 – Cool as Folk @ Sheffield University Raynor Lounge – Sheffield
29/11 – The Bridge @ Southampton University – Southampton
30/11 – Live Session on Surge Radio – Southampton
05/12 – Got Got Mince Pie Christmas Gig @ Hampton’s – Southampton
07/12 – iBar – Bournemouth (w/ Gregory and the Hawk)
09/12 – The Big Chill House – London
12/12 – University of Wales: Lampeter Students’ Union – Lampeter
16/12 – Gleis 22 – Münster, DE (w/ William Fitzsimmons)
17/12 – Lina’s house – Bremen, DE
18/12 – Schokoladen – Berlin, DE
20/12 – Vox – Wuhan, CN
21/12 – Coco – Changsha, CN
22/12 – 191 Space – Guangzhou, CN
24/12 – Color – Shenzhen, CN
25/12 – Yu Yin Tang – Shanghai, CN
26/12 – Little Bar – Chengdu, CN
27/12 – Old Street – Xi’An, CN
28/12 – Yu Gong Yi Shan – Beijing, CN
31/12 – Overload House (private party) – Moscow, RU

2007

05/01 – Nikki Allen’s birthday party – Romsey
06/01 – The Fighting Cocks – Kingston (w/ Meet Me in St Louis)
08/01 – Georgia Dedman’s house – Southend (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly)
09/01 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ Tellison, Boom In The Diamond Industry)
11/01 – Lark In The Park – London
12/01 – Gee’s house – Newport
19/01 – Betsy Furber’s birthday party – Winchester
25/01 – The Fighting Cocks – Kingston
26/01 – BBC Hereford and Worcester live session – Worcester (w/ Sam Isaac)
26/01 – Hugh’s house – Ledbury (w/ Sam Isaac)
28/01 – The Grove – Nottingham (w/ Sam Isaac)
29/01 – The Social – London (w/ Wojtek Godzisz, Dave House)
31/01 – 53 Degrees – Preston (w/ Failsafe)
01/02 – Sam’s house – Leicester (w/ Sam Isaac)
02/02 – Rio’s – Bradford
03/02 – White Hart – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
04/02 – Zero – Scarborough
05/02 – Bar Bloc – Glasgow
06/02 – Amy Gruber’s house – Glasgow
07/02 – Oran Mor – Glasgow
08/02 – Café Drummond – Aberdeen
09/02 – The Tunnels – Aberdeen
10/02 – Moya’s house – Leeds
11/02 – Retro Bar – Manchester
12/02 – Fusion – Telford
13/02 – Rosie Pointon’s house – Congleton (w/ Sam Isaac)
14/02 – The Herdsman – Hereford (w/ Sam Isaac)
15/02 – Club 85 – Hitchin (w/ Sam Isaac, Flamboyant Bella)
16/02 – CJ’s Music Bar – Leeds (w/ Sam Isaac)
17/02 – Bod Bodiam’s house (matinee) – Minster (w/ Sam Isaac)
17/02 – The Ship – Deal (w/ Sam Isaac)
18/02 – The Horn – St Albans (w/ Sam Isaac)
19/02 – Billfred Barlow’s house – Newport (w/ Sam Isaac)
20/02 – Doc Brown’s – Middlesbrough (w/ Sam Isaac)
21/02 – Surge Radio Session – Southampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
21/02 – The King Alfred – Southampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
22/02 – The Royal Hotel – Southend (w/ Sam Isaac)
23/02 – The Comedy Club – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
24/02 – Clo Fettes’ house (matinee) – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
24/02 – The Exeter Hall – Oxford (w/ Sam Isaac)
25/02 – Marr’s Bar – Worcester (w/ Sam Isaac)
26/02 – Aaron Down’s house – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
27/02 – Gladys Trollpark’s house – Canterbury (w/ Sam Isaac)
28/02 – Anthony Love’s house – Braintree (w/ Sam Isaac)
01/03 – Firebug – Leicester (w/ Sam Isaac)
02/03 – The Attic – Accrington (w/ Sam Isaac)
03/03 – Si Mattinson’s house – Workington (w/ Sam Isaac)
04/03 – The Tiger Lounge – Manchester (w/ Sam Isaac)
05/03 – Ruth Grimshaw’s house – Keswick (w/ Sam Isaac)
06/03 – Louise Elworthy’s house – Boston (w/ Sam Isaac)
07/03 – I-bar – Grimsby (w/ Sam Isaac)
08/03 – Cerian Absolom’s house – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
09/03 – Lark In The Park – London (w/ Sam Isaac, Tellison, Dave House)
10/03 – Claire Leighton’s house – Aberystwyth (w/ Sam Isaac)
11/03 – Marsha Shandur’s house – London (w/ Sam Isaac, Scouting For Girls)
12/03 – Natalie Blachford’s halls – Bournemouth
13/03 – Dean’s house – Cliffe (w/ Sam Isaac)
20/03 – Firebug – Leicester (w/ Sam Isaac, Walter Schreifels)
21/03 – Lee’s house – Southampton
22/03 – The Hat Factory – Luton
23/03 – Boxmoor Cricket Club – Hemel Hempstead
24/03 – Joel De’ath’s house – London
25/03 – Matt Randall’s belated birthday bash – Southampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
26/03 – Jo Squires’ house – Farnborough (w/ Sam Isaac)
27/03 – Sean Sheehy’s house – Kingston (w/ Sam Isaac)
28/03 – The Bull’s Head – Birmingham (w/ Sam Isaac)
29/03 – The Matrix Club – Grimsby (w/ Sam Isaac)
30/03 – The Dog And Parrot – Newcastle
03/04 – Danny Shaw’s house – Congleton
04/04 – Port Mahon – Oxford
14/04 – Rose’s house – Northwich
18/04 – The Arbiter – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
19/04 – New Slang @ The Works – Kingston (w/ Sam Isaac, Tanaou)
23/04 – The Social – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
24/04 – The Royal Hotel – Southend (w/ Sam Isaac)
25/04 – Banquet Records instore – Kingston (w/ Sam Isaac)
26/04 – Sumo Bar – Leicester (w/ Sam Isaac)
27/04 – Mad Ferret – Preston (w/ Sam Isaac)
28/04 – Voodoo Lounge – Plymouth (w/ Sam Isaac)
29/04 – Jackie and Colin Stringer’s 20th Wedding Anniversary – Penzance (w/ Sam Isaac)
30/04 – The Labour Club – Northampton (w/ Sam Isaac, SH Davidson, Careful Eugene)
02/05 – Joiners – Southampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
03/05 – Junktion 7 – Nottingham (w/ Sam Isaac)
04/05 – CB2 Café – Cambridge (w/ Sam Isaac, SH Davidson)
05/05 – The Packhorse – Leeds (w/ Sam Isaac)
06/05 – Marr’s Barr – Southampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
08/05 – Bar Bloc – Glasgow (w/ Sam Isaac)
09/05 – Tunnels 2 – Aberdeen (w/ Sam Isaac)
10/05 – Dundee University – Dundee (w/ Sam Isaac)
12/05 – Path Tavern – Kirkcaldy (w/ Sam Isaac)
13/05 – Red Bar And Club – Edinburgh (w/ Sam Isaac)
18/05 – Sam Isaac’s birthday party @ The White Hart – London (w/ Tellison, Dave House)
25/05 – The Beach – Minster (w/ Sam Isaac)
26/05 – Knight’s Park – Kingston (w/ Sam Isaac)
28/05 – St. Dunstan’s Street Festival – Canterbury (w/ Sam Isaac)
29/05 – The Cherry Tree – Canterbury (w/ Sam Isaac)
30/05 – The Black Douglas – Deal
31/05 – The Pier – Herne Bay (w/ Sam Isaac)
01/06 – The Ship – Deal (w/ Sam Isaac)
07/06 – Joasaka New Music Show @ Cellar Bar – Bracknell
14/06 – Bloody Awful Poetry @ The Good Ship – London (w/ The Chapman Family)
16/06 – Simon & Jessica Bray’s house – Winchester (w/ Sam Isaac)
17/06 – Gemma Bond’s house – Exeter (w/ Sam Isaac)
18/06 – Jo and Dunk’s house – Farnborough (w/ Sam Isaac)
19/06 – Aaron Down’s house – Sevenoaks (w/ Sam Isaac)
20/06 – Kruger Magazine BBQ – Cardiff (w/ Sam Isaac)
25/06 – The Haygate – Wellington (w/ Sam Isaac)
27/06 – The Forum – Tunbridge Wells (w/ Jose Vanders)
01/07 – The Luminaire – London (w/ Sam Isaac, Jay Jay Pistolet)
08/07 – Watercress Harry’s – Hereford (w/ Sam Isaac)
11/07 – The Haygate – Wellington (w/ Failsafe)
12/07 – The Market Tavern – Birmingham
13/07 – Two Thousand Trees Festival (acoustic stage) – Withington
14/07 – My birthday party @ Two Thousand Trees Festival (main stage) – Withington
15/07 – Marr’s Bar – Worcester (w/ Sam Isaac)
20/07 – Polish Social Club – Reading (w/ Sam Isaac, Atlum Schema)
23/07 – Ed Andrews’ house – Brighton (w/ Sam Isaac)
24/07 – The Pier – Herne Bay (w/ Tellison, Encyclopedia)
25/07 – The Fiddlers Elbow – London
27/07 – Kidderminster Town Hall – Kidderminster
03/08 – Aimee Neville’s house – Kidsgrove
04/08 – Toby Bull’s house – Church Stretton (w/ Sam Isaac)
05/08 – Faye’s party – Scunthorpe
06/08 – Insomnias – Oakengates (w/ :( )
10/08 – The George – Andover
11/08 – The Portland Arms – Cambridge (w/ Kid Cosmic)
13/08 – Moles – Bath (w/ The Attika State)
15/08 – The Junction – Bristol (w/ The Attika State)
19/08 – Proud Galleries – London (w/ Johnny Borrell)
22/08 – The Peel – Kingston (w/ Fleeing From Finales, The Attika State)
24/08 – The Vic Inn – Derby
25/08 – The Firebug – Leicester
26/08 – The Cella Venue, Sanctuary Café – Brighton
28/08 – YMCA – Penzance (w/ Sam Isaac)
29/08 – The Cuckoo Bar – Truro (w/ Sam Isaac)
30/08 – St Columb Young Farmer’s Association – St Columb (w/ Sam Isaac)
31/08 – The Breton Arms – Plymouth (w/ Sam Isaac)
04/09 – Marr’s Bar – Worcester (w/ Sam Isaac, Tellison)
05/09 – The Spitz – London (w/ Sam Isaac, Tellison)
06/09 – The Cavern – Exeter (w/ Sam Isaac, Tellison)
07/09 – The Packhorse – Leeds (w/ Sam Isaac, Tellison)
08/09 – SiZe @ Rose Hill Barn – Workington (w/ Sam Isaac, Tellison)
09/09 – Nice ‘n’ Sleazy – Glasgow (w/ Sam Isaac, Tellison)
13/09 – The Adam and Eve – Birmingham
14/09 – The Queens Hotel – Weymouth
15/09 – Porter Butt – Bath
16/09 – The Racehorse – Northampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
19/09 – The Jailhouse – Hereford (w/ Sam Isaac)
20/09 – The Star and Garter – Manchester
29/09 – Jessica Spires’ birthday party @ The White Hart – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
05/10 – The Fleece – Chelmsford (w/ Sam Isaac)
06/10 – The Essex Arms – Brentwood (w/ Sam Isaac)
10/10 – Anglia Ruskin University – Cambridge (w/ The Hot Puppies)
12/10 – The Orange Street Music Club – Canterbury
13/10 – Gee Orso’s birthday party @ The Hockey Club – Surbiton
14/10 – The Railway Inn – Winchester
18/10 – The Queens Hotel – Weymouth (w/ Tellison)
20/10 – Central Station – Wrexham
23/10 – The Joiners – Southampton (w/ Kid Harpoon, Jay Jay Pistolet)
27/10 – Oxfam Furniture Shop – Watford (w/ Sam Isaac)
03/11 – Ashley Perrett’s house – Yeovil
08/11 – Port Mahon – Oxford
10/11 – The Fighting Cocks – Kingston (w/ Sam Isaac)
11/11 – Sean Sheehy’s 16th birthday party – Kingston (w/ Don Ramos Players)
17/11 – Becky Collins’ house – Weymouth
18/11 – Labour Club – Northampton (w/ Sam Isaac, My First Tooth)
21/11 – Dave Shearn’s 21st birthday party – Southampton
23/11 – 1 in 12 Club – Bradford
24/11 – Keele University – Keele
25/11 – Polly’s house – Nottingham
29/11 – Session for Frome FM – Frome
29/11 – Rob Dahl’s house – Frome
03/12 – Official Fan The Flames release party @ Brixton Windmill – London (w/ Kid Cosmic)
04/12 – The Railway Inn – Winchester (w/ Jenny Owen Youngs, Dave House)
06/12 – Cellar Bar – Bracknell
07/12 – Dan McDougall’s flat – Leeds (w/ Kid Cosmic)
08/12 – John Conyers’ house – Leicester (w/ Kid Cosmic)
14/12 – The Queens Head – Belper (w/ Sam Isaac)
15/12 – Aimee Neville’s house (matinee) – Kidsgrove
15/12 – Fuel – Manchester (w/ Sam Isaac, Tim and Sam)
16/12 – The Jailhouse – Hereford (w/ Sam Isaac)
17/12 – Marr’s Bar – Worcester (w/ Sam Isaac, The Attika State)
18/12 – The Soundhaus – Northampton (w/ Sam Isaac)
19/12 – Royal Park Cellars – Leeds (w/ Sam Isaac, Tim and Sam)
21/12 – The Kites Nest – Stroud (w/ Sam Isaac)
22/12 – The Brixton Windmill – London (w/ Sam Isaac)
23/12 – Ryan’s Birthday Party @ The Queens Hotel – Weymouth (w/ Sam Isaac)
29/12 – The Forum – Tunbridge Wells (w/ Josh Weller)
31/12 – BBC Radio 1 live session for Huw Stephens - London

2006

07/01 – Arts Workshop – Worcester
19/01 – The Phoenix – Plymouth
14/02 – The Junction – Bristol (w/ Skirtbox)
01/03 – The Railway Inn – Winchester
02/03 – The Boilerhouse – Southampton
07/03 – Hampton’s – Southampton
15/03 – The Hobbit – Southampton
16/03 – The Guildhall Tavern – Winchester
25/03 – Royal Holloway Students’ Union – London
22/04 – Arts Workshop – Worcester (w/ Tribute To Nothing)
03/05 – The King Alfred – Southampton (w/ Atlum Schema, Jonny Holley)
25/05 – Hope And Anchor – Coventry (w/ Laura Bettinson)
09/06 – The Railway Inn – Winchester (w/ Dive Dive, Succiopero)
15/06 – The Boilerhouse – Southampton (w/ Atlum Schema)
16/06 – Chamberlain Halls – Southampton (w/ Atlum Schema, Jonny Holley)
04/07 – Inane Café – Southend (w/ My First Tooth, Midget and Giant, SH Davidson)
05/07 – The King Alfred – Southampton (w/ Data Select Party, Jay Jay Pistolet)
06/07 – Double Topp Club – Northampton (w/ My First Tooth, Midget and Giant, SH Davidson, The Remarkable Rocket)
15/07 – Arts Workshop – Worcester (w/ The Fallout Theory)
18/07 – The Royal Hotel basement – Southend
20/07 – Evolution – Worcester (w/ Second Monday, Chaser)
28/07 – The Fighting Cocks – Kingston
06/08 – Tiger Lounge – Manchester
11/08 – Marr’s Bar – Worcester (w/ Sam Isaac)
13/08 – The Railway Inn – Winchester (w/ The Strange Death of Liberal England)
02/09 – The Golden Cross – Redditch
04/09 – Teatro – London (w/ Angus and Julia Stone)
03/10 – Academy 2 – Birmingham (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly, Iain Archer)
18/10 – Concorde 2 – Brighton (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly)
20/10 – The Acorn Centre – Penzance (w/ Get Cape Wear Cape Fly, Dartz)
23/10 – Lennon’s – Southampton (w/ Dartz)
25/10 – Islington Bar Academy – London (w/ Kate Nash)
28/10 – Solent University – Southampton (w/ Jay Jay Pistolet)
04/11 – Nesh’s 21st birthday party – Windsor
05/11 – O’Malley’s – Northampton (w/ Midget and Giant, Careful Eugene)
09/11 – New Slang @ The Works – Kingston (w/ Ladyfuzz)
10/11 – Amy Bingham’s birthday party – Shrewsbury 
12/11 – Marr’s Bar – Worcester
15/11 – Robbie’s house – Huddersfield
16/11 – Liberties In Town – Middlesbrough
19/11 – Rosie Pointon’s house – Congleton
21/11 – Seb Philpott’s house – London
22/11 – ‘Garde Ta Foy, Garde Ta Foy’ release party @ The King Alfred – Southampton (w/ Atlum Schema, Jonny Holley)
23/11 – Louise Elworthy’s house – Boston
25/11 – Callum Rudd’s house – Newport
26/11 – Clo Fettes’ house – London
27/11 – Nuala Gallagher’s house – Basildon
28/11 – Gladys Trollpark’s house – Canterbury
29/11 – The Fighting Cocks – Kingston (w/ My First Tooth, SH Davidson)
30/11 – Francesca Patman’s house – Chelmsford
01/12 – The Beach – Minster
02/12 – Si Mattinson’s house – Workington
06/12 – The Purple Turtle – London
07/12 – Becca Lieu & Joe Kelly’s house – Southampton
09/12 – Bryan Groves’ girlfriend’s house – Banbury
14/12 – The Dog And Parrot – Newcastle (w/ Secondsmile, Meet Me in St Louis, Yndi Halda)
14/12 – Dan Bragg’s party – Newcastle
15/12 – Skipton Little Theatre – Skipton
17/12 – Billfred Barlow’s house – Shifnal
18/12 – The Foley Arms – Malvern
19/12 – Gemma Bond’s birthday party – Exeter
20/12 – The Landmark – Deal
21/12 – Beckii Harvey’s house – Manchester
30/12 – Simon and Jessica Bray’s house – Winchester
31/12 – Gina and Tessa’s birthday party – London

2005

13/05 – Cricket Pavilion – Upton upon Severn (w/ Keiko)
21/05 – Roxy’s house – Cheltenham (w/ Keiko)
24/06 – The Chase High School – Malvern
25/06 – Arts Workshop – Worcester (w/ No Comply)
11/07 – Chicago Rock Café – Redditch (w/ Keiko, The Cape of Good Hope)
23/07 – Arts Workshop – Worcester
29/08 – Riverside car park – Upton upon Severn
29/08 – The Golden Cross – Redditch (w/ Keiko, The Cape of Good Hope, Three Years Hiding)
08/09 – The Golden Cross – Coventry
10/09 – The Winter Gardens – Malvern (w/ Keiko, Backwash)
23/09 – Cricket Pavilion – Upton upon Severn
20/10 – The Mitre – Southampton
29/12 – Evolution – Worcester (w/ The Riverclub)